Greenfield English Kindergarten (Ma On Shan)

Greenfield International Nursery

"2019 Territory-wide Young Children's English Song Singing Contest"

祝賀下列學生在 "2019全港幼兒英文歌唱比賽" 中取得銅獎

We would like to CONGRATULATE...


K3A: Tam Tsz Ching 譚子晴

K3A: Wong Lok Ka 黃珞嘉

K3A: Leung Yik 梁  奕

K3A: Chan Hei Laam 陳熙嵐

K3A: Lau Pak Hei Maurice 劉柏希

K3A: Wan Tsz Ching 尹芷晴

K3A p.m.: Wu Entong 伍恩彤

K3B: Lam Suet Ching Serena 林雪晴

K3B: Leung Ka Hei 梁家希

K3B: Zhang Ziyang 張紫洋

K3B: Zhu Ziyan 朱梓延

 

 

Greenfield English Kindergarten (Ma On Shan)

Greenfield International Nursery

祝賀下列學生在 2018 外語教師協會 "精英之星" 全港朗誦比中取得佳績

We would like to CONGRATULATE…

獨誦得獎:

班級:   姓名:  獨誦項目:  獎項:  
 K1  羅鎧凝      兒歌: 小小螢火蟲       優異獎
 K1  羅坤輿   兒歌: 小小螢火蟲  優異獎
 K1  陳雨果  兒歌: 浪花    亞軍
 K1  勞詩雅   兒歌: 小小螢火蟲   季軍
 K1  陳芍楠  古詩:  詠鵝   亞軍
 K2  張伊呈   兒歌: 魚兒水中游   季軍
 K2  潘梓樂  兒歌: 小樹葉   亞軍 
 K3  黃梓雅   兒歌: 爬山   冠軍 
 K3  李汶臻   兒歌: 醜小鴨   冠軍 
 K3  蔡凱晴   兒歌: 爬山   季軍
 K3  羅梓瑜   兒歌: 醜小鴨   亞軍
 K3  謝尚均   兒歌: 爬山   季軍
 K3  朱梓延   兒歌: 醜小鴨   亞軍
 K3  關敬諾   兒歌: 醜小鴨   季軍
 K3  羅梓鋒  兒歌: 爬山   季軍
 K3  張紫洋   兒歌: 醜小鴨   亞軍
 K3  趙承智   兒歌: 爬山   季軍
 K3  張樂宜   兒歌: 醜小鴨   亞軍
 K3  周珀琛  古詩: 遊子吟   季軍
 K3  譚子晴  兒歌: 爬山   季軍

 

集誦得獎:

班級:   姓名:       集誦項目:                獎項:   
 K1  黃樂詩  集誦: 浪花  冠軍
   勞詩雅    
   章   溢    
   陳芍楠    
 K2  伍志恒  對誦: 小童話  冠軍 
   張伊呈    
 K3  周珀琛   集誦: 多歡笑   冠軍
   李汶臻    
   羅梓瑜    
   黃梓雅     
 K3  關敬諾  集誦: 多歡笑   亞軍
   朱梓延    
   謝尚均    
   趙承智    
 K3  張紫洋   集誦: 多歡笑   亞軍
   蔡凱晴    
   譚子晴    

 

 

 

Greenfield English Kindergarten (Ma On Shan)

Greenfield International Nursery

2018-19 Winner of Lantern Design Contest

2018-19中秋節花燈設計比賽得獎者

Class 班別

Winner得獎者

PNA am

Lam Bui Yi Edna

PNA2 am

Lau Pak Yin

PNB am

Tsui Ho Kiu

PNA pm

Hui Hau Yan

PNA2 pm

So Pak Ching

PNB pm

Tam Pak Yin

K1A am

Chan Cheuk Nam

K1B am

Wong Wing Lam

K1C am

Chan Seishu

K2A am

Lee Hoi Ching

K2B am

Ng King Hang

K2A pm

Lee Yuet Tung

K3A am

Tam Tsz Ching

K3B am

Cheng Chi Ki Athena

K3A pm

Lui Esme Rose

 

 

 

 

Greenfield English Kindergarten (Ma On Shan)

Greenfield International Nursery

2017-2018全港第一屆 "京盃" 普通話朗誦得獎者


祝賀下列學生在全港第一屆 "京盃" 普通話朗誦比中取得佳績

We would like to CONGRATULATE…

     
             組          別                        姓         名                        獎        項           
K1B 黃思樂 殿 軍
K2A 李汶臻 亞 軍
K2A 羅梓瑜 季 軍
K2A  郭浚禧  季 軍 
K2A  蔡凱晴  季 軍 
 K2B   林楷珮 冠 軍
 K2B    張紫洋  亞 軍
 K2B    朱梓延  季 軍
K2B   周珀琛   季 軍 
K3A  鄧琋珽  冠 軍 
 K3A    梁晞晴  亞 軍
K3A   李樂瑤  季 軍
K3B  黃浠漩 殿 軍
K3C   章梓悦  亞 軍
K3C   黃子倩   亞 軍 

K3C

K3C

  黃思睿 

曾衍揚

 殿 軍 

 殿 軍 

               K3A pm                             張昊洋                               冠 軍               
               K3B pm    呂卓穎                冠 軍

 

 

Greenfield English Kindergarten (Ma On Shan)

Greenfield International Nursery

                                 2017-18 Winner of “One Person, One Flower Scheme”

2017-18 “一人一花活動最茂盛之盆栽」得獎者

Class 班別

Winner得獎者

PNA am

Sit Chun Wang 薛俊泓

PNA2 am

Liu Chun Lok Layton 廖駿洛

PNB am

Chi Lai Shun Nathan 池禮信

K1A am

Leung Tze Lok 梁梓洛

K1B am

Wang Shun Yiu 王信堯

K1A pm

Chiu Chun Hei 趙浚熙

K2A am

Wong Tsz Kong Bruce黃子剛

K2B am

Chow Maro Sam 周珀琛

K2A pm

Edward Lim 林愷斌

K3A am

Hung Lok Tung 洪樂童

K3B am

Cheung Lok Yee 張樂宜

K3C am

Wong Wing Sum 黃詠沁

Greenfield English Kindergarten (Ma On Shan)

Greenfield International Nursery

2017-18 Winner of Christmas Card / Christmas Ornament

2017-18聖誕卡/吊飾設計比賽得獎者

Class 班別

Winner得獎者

PNA am

Lai Yuet Yee 黎玥兒

PNA2 am

Chan Chun Sing Samuel 陳俊昇

PNB am

Wong Tim Laam 黃天嵐

PNA pm

Lo Wang Ho 羅弘皓

PNA2 pm

Law Kwan Yu Aidan 羅坤輿

PNB pm

Chan Tsz Wang 陳梓弘

K1A am

Au Ming Hei Hayden 區銘禧

K1B am

Ng Tsz Ho 吳子昊

K1A pm

Lee Yuet Tung 李悅潼

K2A am

Law Tsz Yu 羅梓瑜

K2B am

Lau Chun Kiu 劉縉橋

K2A pm

Lui Esme Rose 呂曉淘

K3A am

Mak Cheuk Yiu 麥綽遙

K3B am

Chim Yui Hei 詹睿晞

K3C am

Chan Man Lok 陳玟樂

K3A pm

Poon Lok Yi 潘樂兒

K3B pm

Lui Hoi Kiu 廖愷蕎

 

  

 

Greenfield English Kindergarten (Ma On Shan)

Greenfield International Nursery

2017-18 Winner of Lantern Design Contest

2017-18中秋節花燈設計比賽得獎者

Class 班別

Winner得獎者

PNA am

Yau Ka Man Vella

PNA2 am

Liu Chun Lok Layton

PNB am

Tse Sing Kin

PNA pm

Chan Cheuk Nam

PNA2 pm

Leung Ho Lun Aiden

PNB pm

Ma Ka Yu Jasmine

K1A am

Cheng Hei Yin

K1B am

Cheung Yau Chin

K1A pm

Chan Yat Hei

K2A am

Choy Tsz Tsun

K2B am

Law Tsz Fung Lucas

K2A pm

Wu Entong

K3A am

Wong Hei Tung

K3B am

Fung Hing Tung

K3C am

Cheng Tsz Yuet

K3A pm

Chu Ka Ying

K3B pm

So Wing Yu

 

 

Greenfield English Kindergarten (Ma On Shan)

Greenfield International Nursery

2017全港朗誦藝術交流大賽"海洋盃"得獎者


祝賀下列學生在全港朗誦藝術交流大賽"海洋盃"比賽中取得佳績

We would like to CONGRATULATE…

           組    別                              姓        名                                   獎    項              
 K1  李汶臻  銀獎
  K1   蔡凱晴   銅獎 
 K1  羅梓瑜  銅獎
 K1  朱梓延  銅獎
 K2  周文逸  金獎
 K2  鄧琋珽  金獎
  K2    黃子倩   銀獎
 K2  孫進皓  銅獎
  K2   劉奕孜  銅獎
 K3  何意翹  金獎
 K3  何迦賢  銅獎
 K3  彭惠琳  銅獎



 

2016-17 Winner of Christmas Card / Christmas Ornament

2016-17聖誕卡/吊飾設計比賽得獎

Class

Winner得獎

PNA am

Tjang Yick Fung  張翊

PNA2 am

Ng Wing Tung 吳詠

PNB am

Chan Hang Huen 陳幸

PNA pm

Yeung Nok Ching 楊諾

PNA2 pm

Mak Hoi Tung Melanie 麥愷

PNB pm

Mok Chor Hong 莫礎

K1A am

Lam Kirby Kai-Pui 林楷

K1B am

Cheng Song Hei 鄭崇

K1A pm

Liu Yi Kiu 廖苡

K2A am

Mak Cheuk Yiu 麥綽

K2B am

Fung Hing Tung 馮馨

K2C am

Yu Nok Hei Nicholas 余諾

K2A pm

Lam Hon Yuet 林韓

K2B pm

Yau Enzo 丘哲

K3A am

Cheung Yan Yuet 張恩

K3B am

Pang Wai Lam 彭惠

K3A pm

Cheng Ho Man 鄭皓文

 

 

  

 

第六亞太區藝術家協會朗誦比賽

The 6th Performing Artistes Association Speech and Talent Competition

祝賀下列學生在亞太區藝術家協會主辦的第六屆亞太區藝術家協會朗誦才藝比賽中取得佳績

We would like to CONGRATULATE…

組別

Class

Student Name

 

Item

獎項

Winner

K1

李汶臻

Lee Lynette

古詩

冠軍

Winner

K2

馮楚喬

Fung Cho Kiu

兒歌

亞軍

1st runner up

劉奕孜

Lau Yik Tsz Gigi

兒歌

2nd runner up

洪信蕎

Hung Shun Kiu Sharmaine

兒歌

2nd runner up

K3

曾梓朗

Tsang Tsz Long

兒歌

亞軍

1st runner up

張心悠

Cheung Sum Yau

 兒歌

冠軍

Winner

陸思齊

Luk Si Qi

 兒歌

2nd runner up

 

 

 

第八屆「普藝盃」朗誦才藝大賽 

The Platform

祝賀下列學生在香港語藝會主辦的第八屆普藝盃朗誦才藝大賽中取得佳績:

We would like to CONGRATULATE…

組別

Class

Student Name

 

Item

獎項

Winner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

K3

鄭斯行

Cheng Sze Hang

 

English Verse

The Rainbow, Christina Rossetti

 

2nd Runner-up

 

朱穎熙

Chu Wing Hei

Proficiency

 

張心悠

Cheung Sum Yau

Proficiency

 

Proficiency

 

謝承珈

Tse Shing Ka Jaden

 

Proficiency

 

梁耀齊

Leung Yiu Chai Jason

 

 

 

 

2016-17 Winner of Lantern Design Contest

2016-17中秋節花燈設計比賽得獎者

Class 班別



Winner得獎者



PNA am



Mo Yui Ki Karsten



PNA2 am



Ng Wing Tung



PNB am



Poon Tsz Lok



PNA pm



Ng Sik Wo Kenson



PNA2 pm



Chan Hei Yin



PNB pm



Chan Yat Hei



K1A am



Tse Sheung Kwan



K1B am



Lam Ngo Ching



K1A pm



Lui Esme Rose



K2A am



Tsang Ching Yiu Perla



K2B am



Lui Chun Ting Jayden



K2C am



Wong Tsz Sin



K2A pm



Luo Yuen Fei



K2B pm



Lui Cheuk Wing



K3A am



Ho Ka Yin



K3B am



Chan Sin Tung



K3A pm



Mak Yee Lei



 

 

 

Greenfield English Kindergarten (Ma On Shan) 

15-16 School Competition 

   

2015-16 Asian English Usage Contest

Heat Event / Final Event

 Student's name:

K3Aam Chow Chi To

K3Aam Au Yeung Hoi Nok

K3Aam Lau Ka Ying Janea

K3Bam Chu Chun Ting Alvin

K3Bam Leung Yan Yuet

Congratulations children!

 

Hong Kong Patrol Team Competition--- 3rd Runner up  

 

  

"Brighter Smile for the New Generation" Scheme

Best Performance Award

 

  

2015-16 Sports Day

 Ling Liang Primary School Parents and Child Sports Day

 

2015-16 Singing Competition

Greenfield Choir Team (Shatin District – 2nd Runner up)

 

Greenfield Choir Team's students:

K3Aam Ng Shing Him

K3Aam Lian Leyi

K3Aam Daniel Choi Ho Yin

K3Aam Lau Ka Ying Janea

K3Aam Wu Cheuk Laam

K3Aam Chow Chi To

K3Bam Shek Lai Kiu 

K3Bam Chu Chun Ting Alvin

K3Bam Ho Man Yau

K3Bam Yeung Tsz Ching

K3Bam Yuen Ka Ki

K3Bam Lam Karena

K3Bam Leung Yan Yuet

K3Bam Wong King Yang

K3Bam Wong Tsz Yan

K3Bam Cheung Yuk

K3Bam Pang Wai Tsun


  Congratulations children!