Miss Bonnie Li

Chief Development Director of Greenfield Kindergarten

*Selected by Hong Kong SAR Education Bureau to study at Graduate School

   of East China Normal University in Shanghai

*Graduate of Hong Kong Kindergarten Leadership Trianing Course

 

Mandarin Speech Competition

   

2013 第二屆博藝盃全港朗誦比賽                     2012 香港第三屆東方盃朗誦及繪畫綜藝比賽

K3 Group                                                    K2 Songs Group

Champion:LAM Ka Yiu                                Champion:HUANG Catherine Kaixin  

                                                                  HAN Lecheng

                                                                  1st Runner-up:LAM Ka Yiu

                                                                  2nd Runner-up:LAM Tsz Ngo Jane  

                                                                  YI Chae-A  KWONG Angie  

                                                                  EDWARDS Claire Elizabeth

                                                                  Excellent Performance:SU Jia Bin  

                                                                  LOY Shi Yan Caydence            

 

        

2012 香港第三屆東方盃朗誦及繪畫綜藝比賽     2012 亞洲學生音樂朗誦比賽

K3 Prose Group                                         Champion:K1 HUANG Catherine Kaixin

1st Runner-up:JIANG Tiana XU Rui             KWONG Angie  

                                                                  2nd Runner-up:K3 CHEN Isabelle               

 

        

2012 中國盃第三屆朗誦節                             2012 中國盃第三屆朗誦節

K1 Songs Group                                        K2 Poems Group

1st Runner-up:KWONG Angie                   2nd Runner-up:KIM Sarina

2nd Runner-up:LAM Ka Yiu                                                                                                    

        

2012 中國盃第三屆朗誦節                              2012 全港第三屆暑假朗誦大賽

K3 Poems Group                                        2nd Runner-up:LAM Ka Yiu

Champion:CHEN Isabelle                                                                                                                     

   

2012 第三屆普通話才藝大獎賽                        2012 第三屆普通話才藝大獎賽

PN Songs Group                                         K1 Songs Group

2nd Runner-up:SIU Hil Wai                        1st Runner-up:KWONG Angie

 

   

 

Congratulations to Lucy Liu for receiving the Outstanding Student Gold Award from the Yau Tsim Mong District Outstanding Student Contest

Lucy Liu

 

 

Congratulations to Cedric Chak T. Y. for receiving the Merit Prize (2016-2017) from Diocesan Boys' School Primary Division for his outstanding results in his academic studies. Cedric

 

Cedric with Bonnie